3.01.2009

Sunday Stealing

Sunday's Questions

1. What is your favorite sit-down restaurant? Sugar Shack in Huntington Beach,Cheesecake factory and Texas Roadhouse

2. What food could you eat for 2 weeks straight and not get sick of it? hmmm, DEL TACO, Prim Rib and Pink Berry...Man I miss C.A

3. Have you ever had anything removed from your body? Well I would say babies but thankfully they were all born natural so I guess NOPE...

4. What is the last heavy item you lifted? Coffee table, so I could workout :P

5. Have you ever been knocked unconscious? Yep..Don't chase your sister on a bike and try to knock her down, I'm just saying.

6. If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die? No..I would obsess

7. If you could change your name, what would you change it to? I never really thought about it.

8. What’s your goal for the year? Enjoy it to the fullest and maybe move :)

9. Last person you hugged? Scott

10. First place you went this morning? Keurig for some coffee :P

11. Do you always answer your phone? Yeah right..The question should be do you ever know where your phone is.

12. It’s four in the morning and you get a text message, who is it? Probably my brother sending some random text "forwards"

13. If you could change your eye color what would it be? hazel I guess

14. What’s on your wish list for your birthday? Treadmill..But I am ordering it today I promised Scott I would he said if I didn't he would order some random one for me..Why is it so hard to spend money on ourselves as moms????

15. Does the future make you more nervous or excited? BOTH!!!! I will soon have teenagers but that means they are getting older..lol

16. Do you have any saved texts? Yep from Scott when he was in Iraq. AWWWW

17. Ever been in a car wreck? YES a few..but nothing major

18. Do you have an accent? No...

19. What was the last song to make you cry? I don't know but it was definitely when I was missing Scott.

20. What did you do last night? We ate dinner at Chili's drove home watched "Waiting" love that movie..It's so dang spot on.

21. Have you ever felt like you hit rock bottom? UMMM yes from 18 to about 24, Talk about long story.

22. Current hate right now? Hating on myself for not being more confident.

23. Met someone who changed your life? Recently??? Nah but obviously the biggie is Scott.

24. How did you bring in the New Year? Went to bed early...Waiting for a call that Scott was coming home.

25. What song represents you? You can't always get what you want, Rolling Stones :P

9 comments:

Robin Costello said...

#5 was a great answer. I laughed. Just saying... ;)

Hootin' Anni said...

Excellent answer for answering the phone. So true, so true...around here anyway.

Mine is posted. I do hope you can come join me and view, it'd make my day. Thanks, and have a great Sunday.

That.Girl said...

Great answers! I totally agree with having a hard time spending money on mommy. :)

NurseExec said...

Loved your answer to #11!

Paula said...

Yep moms have a hard time spending money on themselves....try to force yourself!

Bud Weiser, WTIT said...

A lot of truth in "You Can't Always Get What You Want". Have a great day...

Mimi Lenox said...

It's sweet that you saved the texts from Iraq.

Have a great Sunday.

derfina said...

Great final answer!

CRIMSON said...

I never know where my phone is either....last time I lost it my son found it in the freezer....